[[[today is Sat]]
[[[thistartend = {ts '2021-10-23 00:00:00'}-{ts '2021-10-25 23:59:59'} for all events]]]
[[[nextstartend = {ts '2021-10-26 00:00:00'} -{ts '2021-11-20 00:00:00'} for highlighted events]]]
Community events, and more.
This weekend's local events in Bucks, Montgomery, Hunterdon and Lehigh Valley. Live music, family events, theater and much more. Email not displaying correctly?
View it in your browser.

Please enjoy the event selection below. As the status of events can change without much warning, it is still best to check with sponsors before making your weekend plans. Have fun!

If you are involved in a public event (virtual or in-person) in Southeastern PA or West-Central NJ, be sure to add your event using the button below. There is no charge for listing an event, though there are some optional advertising opportunities.

SEE ALL EVENTS
ADD AN EVENT
ADVERTISE

FEATURED

FEATURED VENUES

Halloween
Fall Fun Guide
Festivals

Continuing Events

DEADLINE APPROACHING FOR ENTRIES IN PRC "LENS ON LITTER" PHOTO CONTEST; TURN PHOTOGRAPHIC ART INTO ENVIRONMENTAL ACTION (1/1-10/31)

Pennsylvania Resources Council, Inc., Media

FAMILY ADVENTURE TOUR (5/11-10/31)

Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, Tues & Thurs 10-11:30am; Tues-Fri 1-2:30pm, 2:30-4pm; Weekends 12-1:30pm, 1:30-3pm, 3-4:30pm

SELF-GUIDED ACCESS | "SACRED ADORNMENT" EXHIBITION, "CRAFTSMANSHIP AT GLENCAIRN" EXHIBIT AND GREAT HALL (5/11-10/31)

Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, Tues & Thurs 10-11:30am; Tues-Fri 1-2:30pm, 2:30-4pm; Weekends 12-1:30pm, 1:30-3pm, 3-4:30pm

WITNESS: THE ART OF ROBERT BECK (7/30-1/2)

Michener Art Museum, Doylestown

SCULPTURE WITH A PURPOSE: WOMEN, PATRONAGE, AND WHARTON ESHERICK, 1930-1945 (9/10-2/6)

Michener Art Museum, Doylestown

AUTUMN EXHIBITION (9/11-11/21)

Patricia Hutton Galleries, Doylestown, Thur - Sat 11-5; Sun 12 - 4

HELLERICK'S FAMILY FARM FALL FESTIVAL (9/16-11/7)

Hellerick's Family Farm, Doylestown, 930am-630pm

KIDFEST EXHIBITION 2021 (9/16-10/25)

Abington Art Center, Jenkintown

92ND JURIED ART SHOW AT PHILLIPS' MILL (9/25-10/31)

Phillips' Mill Community Association, New Hope, 1 pm to 5 pm Daily

JACK-O-LANTERN LANE (9/25-11/7)

Da Vinci Science Center, Allentown, 10 a.m.-5 p.m.

14TH ANNUAL SCARECROW DESIGN CONTEST AND DISPLAY (10/2-10/31)

Morris Arboretum of the University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia

SEIPLE FARMS PUMPKIN PATCH & HAY RIDE (10/2-10/31)

Seiple Farms, Bath, 12:00 pm

FALL CAMP AT THE HERITAGE CENTER (10/7-10/28)

Schwenkfelder Library & Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 9:30 am - 12:30 pm

BATES MOTEL HAUNTED ATTRACTIONS (10/8-10/31)

The Bates Motel, Glen Mills

VIRTUAL FOX CHASE CANCER CENTER ART SHOW & SALE THRU NOV. 30 (10/11-11/30)

Fox Chase Cancer Center, Philadelphia, 24 hours a day

EASTERN STATE PENITENTIARY (10/12-10/31)

Eastern State Penitentiary, Philadelphia

GARDEN RAILWAY (10/12-1/9)

Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square

SIPS AND SUDS VIRTUAL MYSTERY RAFFLE (10/15-10/29)

Pickering Manor, Newtown, Sips and Suds Virtual Mystery Raffle

SHIVERQUEST SCAVENGER HUNT 2021 (10/16-11/7)

Riverbend Environmental Education Center, Gladwyne, Dawn to Dusk

THIRD ANNUAL EASTON BOOK FESTIVAL - FREE (10/16-10/24)

Several Venues and Online, Easton, See website

NEW TOUR | CRAFTSMANSHIP AT GLENCAIRN: FIVE ARTISTS (10/19-10/23)

Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, Tuesday-Sunday 1:30 to 2:45 pm

LIVE MUSIC - THE JERSEY TENORS (10/20-10/23)

Hunterdon Hills Playhouse, Hampton, 11:30 am

PHILLY ZOO'S BIG TIME EXTENDED THROUGH OCTOBER 31ST! (10/20-10/24)

Philadelphia Zoo, Philadelphia

SCARECROW ROW- NORTHAMPTON PARKS & RECREATION (10/20-10/31)

Northampton Municipal Park, Churchville, ongoing

ROYAL REFUGEES: THE DOAN GANG OF BUCKS COUNTY (10/20-11/3)

Mercer Museum, Doylestown, 6:00pm-7:00pm

BIRDS AND BEETLES (10/21-10/24)

Artists' Gallery, Lambertville, 11am-6pm

DINNER THEATER - MID-LIFE 2! WHAT DID I COME IN HERE FOR? (10/21-10/24)

Pines Dinner Theatre, Allentown

FIELD OF TERROR (10/21-10/24)

Field of Terror, East Windsor, Thurs & Sun 6:45 - 9:45; Fri & Sat 6:45 - 10:45

TERROR LABS (10/21-10/24)

Coventry Mall, Pottstown, 6 pm - 10 pm

VALLEY OF FEAR (10/21-10/24)

Phoenix Sport Club, Feasterville

CALL ME BY ANY OTHER NAME... JUST AS SWEET (10/21-10/24)

Muhlenberg College, Allentown

TRICK OR TREAT TRAIN (10/21-10/24)

New Hope Railroad, New Hope, 6 pm

7TH ANNUAL POINTS OF VIEW ART SHOW FEATURES 5 PROMINENT BUCKS COUNTY ARTISTS (10/22-10/24)

The Saw Mill at Prallsville Mill, Stockton, Fri; 7-9pm, Sat & Sun, 12-5pm

ANNUAL JURIED SHOW (10/22-10/24)

AOY Art Center, Yardley

11TH ANNUAL TRADITIONAL ARTISTS SHOW (10/22-10/24)

The Conservatory, Doylestown, Friday: 5pm-9pm. Saturday & Sunday: 11am-5pm

GHOST LANTERN TOURS (10/22-10/23)

Crystal Cave, Kutztown

YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN - A MUSICAL BY MEL BROOKS AND THOMAS MEEHAN (10/22-10/24)

Town and Country Players, Buckingham

ACME HALLOWEEN FILM FESTIVAL (10/22-10/24)

ACME SCREENING ROOM, LAMBERTVILLE, 8 PM

THEATER: LAST NIGHT (10/22-10/23)

Pulley & Buttonhole Theatre Company, Jenkintown

VANYA AND SONIA AND MASHA AND SPIKE (10/22-10/24)

The Heritage Center, Morrisville

SLEEPY HOLLOW HAUNTED ACRES (10/22-10/24)

Sleepy Hollow Haunted Acres, Newtown, 7 pm - 10 pm

BLOODSHED FARMS DRIVE-THRU (10/22-10/24)

Columbus Farmers Market, Columbus, 7 pm - 10:30 pm

HALLS OF HORROR (10/22-10/24)

Halls of Horror, Palmerton, Fri & Sat 7 pm to 11pm; Sun 6 pm to 10 pm

HOTEL OF HORROR (10/22-10/23)

Hotel of Horror, Saylorburg, 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

LEHIGH VALLEY SCREAM PARK (10/22-10/24)

Lehigh Valley Scream Park, Orefield, Fri & Sat 6 pm to 10 pm; Sun 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

FARM OF HORRORS (10/22-10/24)

Schaefer Farms, Flemington, Fri & Sat 7pm - 10 pm; Sun 7 pm - 9 pm

SHOCKTOBER FEST (10/22-10/24)

Shocktober Fest, Sinking Spring, Fri & Sat 5 pm - 10 pm; Sun 5 pm - 9 pm

WALDORF ESTATE OF FEAR (10/22-10/23)

Waldorf Estate of Fear, Lehighton, 7 pm - 11 pm

HAUNTED RED MILL: 30 YEARS OF FEARS (10/22-10/23)

Red Mill Museum Village, Clinton, 5 PM - 10 PM

THE HAUNTING OF ELKS LODGE 714 (10/22-10/23)

Elks Lodge 714, Bridgeport, 7 - 11 pm

HARVEST MOON HAYRIDE (10/22-10/23)

Alstede Farms, Chester, 6 pm

THE COUNT'S HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR (10/22-10/24)

Sesame Place, Langhorne

THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD (10/22-10/24)

Music Mountain Theatre, Lambertville, Fri & Sat 8 pm, Sat & Sun 3 pm

GHOST TOURS OF NEW HOPE (10/22-10/23)

, New Hope, 8 pm

THE LEHIGH VALLEY HOT AIR BALLOON FESTIVAL (10/22-10/24)

Slatington Airport, Slatington, 3:00pm-9:30pm

BORDENTOWN HAUNTED HISTORY TOUR (10/22-10/24)

Old Town Pub, Bordentown, See website for available times

FALL FAMILY FUN (10/23-10/24)

Bountiful Acres, Buckingham, 10am - 4pm

FALL FESTIVAL WEEKENDS (10/23-10/24)

Charlann Farms, Yardley, 10:00AM-5:00PM

Events for 10/23

SMOKE & MIRRORS FAMILY MAGIC SHOW PRESENTS MEADOW PERRY (10/23)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

SMOKE & MIRRORS MAGIC THEATER PRESENTS VINCE WILSON THE PARANORMALIST (10/23)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7:00PM

SMOKE & MIRRORS MAGIC THEATER PRESENTS VINCE WILSON THE HOUDINI SEANCE (10/23)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 10:00pm

LEHIGH VALLEY KNIFE SHOW (10/23-10/24)

Charles Chrin Community Center, Easton, Saturday 9am-5pm, Sunday 9am-2pm

BUCKS COUNTY SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA FALL CONCERT (10/23)

Delaware Valley University Life Sciences Building, Doylestown, 8:00 pm

A&T SUBARU PET HALLOWEEN COSTUME PAWTY (10/23)

A&T Subaru, Sellersville, 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

LANSDALE FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Penndale Middle School, Lansdale, 9 am - 12:30 pm

PERKASIE FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Perkasie Farmers Market, Perkasie, 9 am - noon

YARDLEY FARMER'S MARKET (10/23)

Buttonwood Park, Yardley, 9 a.m. - Noon

STANGL FARMERS' MARKET (10/23)

Stangl Farmers Market, Flemington, 9am- 3pm

PRETZEL PARK FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Pretzel Park, Manayunk, 10am - 2pm

UPPER MERION FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Upper Merion Township Building, King of Prussia, 9 a.m. to 1 p.m.

DOYLESTOWN FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Doylestown Farmers Market, Doylestown, 8 am - 1 pm

ALLENTOWN FAIRGROUNDS FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Allentown Fairgrounds, Allentown, Th 9 am -7 pm, Fr 8 am - 7 pm, Sat 8 am - 6 pm

AMBLER FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Corner of Butler & Maple Avenues, Ambler, 9 am - Noon

BRYN ATHYN BOUNTY FARM MARKET (10/23)

Friends of the Farm Gardens, Bryn Athyn, 9am-12pm

BRYN MAWR FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Bryn Mawr Farmers Market, Bryn Mawr, 9 am-1 pm

DUTCH COUNTRY FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Dutch Country Farmers Market, Flemington, 9am -6pm

PHOENIXVILLE FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Phoenixville Farmers Market, Phoenixville, 10 am to Noon

NAZARETH FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Nazareth Circle, Nazareth, 9 am - 1 pm

GLENSIDE FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Glenside Farmers Market, Glenside, 9 am - 1 pm

MALVERN FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Malvern Farmers Market, Malvern, 10 am - Noon

EASTON FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Easton Farmers Market, Easton, 9 am - 1 pm

PENNINGTON FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Rosedale Mills, Pennington, 9 am - 1 pm

CORN HARVEST (10/23)

Howell Living History Farm, Hopewell Twp, 10 am - 4 pm

WRIGHTSTOWN FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

, Newtown, 10 am - 12 pm

OPEN SATURDAYS (10/23)

Andalusia on the Delaware, Bensalem

EASTON FARMERS MARKET LIVE MUSIC - MIKE PILGERMAYER (10/23)

Easton Farmers Market, Easton, 10 am - noon

"THE ACCIDENTAL FORGER AND OTHER STORIES: A LIFE IN ART" AT THE STOVER MILL GALLERY -- AN EXHIBITION BY ARTIST SUSAN DRYFOOS (10/23-10/24)

Stover Mill Gallery, Erwinna

BARNES AND NOBLE VIRTUAL SATURDAY STORYTIME (10/23)

Barnes and Noble Online, Plymouth Meeting, 11 am

PLUMSTEADVILLE GRANGE FARMERS MARKET (10/23)

Plumsteadville Grange, Plumsteadville, 9-12:30

MURDER BY GASLIGHT: MURDER OF JAMES COSGROVE (10/23)

Historic Bolton Mansion, Levittown, 6pm to 7pm & 7pm to 8pm

FALL FESTIVAL (10/23-10/24)

Charlann Farms, Yardley

SCENIC WAGON RIDES (10/23-10/24)

Melick's Town Farm, Oldwick

ERWIN STOVER HISTORIC HOUSE TOUR (10/23)

Erwin-Stover House, Upper Black Eddy, Weekends 12-4 pm

ANTIQUE BOTTLE SHOW & SALE FORKS OF THE DELAWARE BOTTLE COLLECTORS (10/23)

Macungie Memorial Park Hall, Macungie, 9 am - 2 pm

LIVE MUSIC - BETTY (10/23)

The Rrazz Room at The Centre Bridge Inn, New Hope, 8 pm

SLEEP WITH THE GHOSTS (10/23)

Fort Mifflin, Philadelphia, 7 pm

LIVE MUSIC (10/23)

Crossing Vineyards and Winery, Washington Crossing, 2 pm to 6 pm

GUIDED NATURALIST WALK (10/23)

Bowmans Hill Wildflower Preserve, New Hope, 11 am and 2 pm

SATURDAY EVENING WILDFLOWER WALK (10/23)

Tyler Arboretum, Media, 5 - 7 pm

FIREWORKS & FOUNTAINS SHOW - START ME UP (10/23)

Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, 8:15 pm

PIFF THE MAGIC DRAGON (10/23)

Wind Creek Event Center, Bethlehem, 8 pm

LIVE MUSIC IN THE BEER GARDEN - THE MMA PROJECT (ECLECTIC ACOUSTIC) (10/23)

Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, 6 - 9 pm

SATURDAYS AT BURNSIDE (10/23)

Burnside Plantation, Bethlehem, 10 am - 12 pm

LIVE MUSIC - SPLIT DECISION (10/23)

Parx Casino - 360, Bensalem, 8 - 11 pm

TRICK OR TREAT SPECIAL (10/23-10/24)

West Chester Railroad, West Chester, 12 and 2 pm

LIVE MUSIC - BEV CONKLIN (10/23)

Godfrey Daniels, Bethlehem, 8 pm

LIVE MUSIC - WINE - FOOD - DARLA RICH DUO (10/23)

Alba Vineyard, Milford, 5 - 7:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - JOE WAGNER JAZZ TRIO (10/23)

Alba Vineyard, Milford, Noon - 3:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - BETTY (10/23)

The Rrazz Room at The Centre Bridge Inn, New Hope, 8 pm

BOO AT THE ZOO (10/23)

Elmwood Park Zoo, Norristown, 12 - 3 pm

FALL FESTIVAL WEEKENDS (10/23-10/24)

Charlann Farms, Yardley, 10:00AM-5:00PM

COMEDY FOR A CAUSE FEATURING BETTER THAN BACON IMPROV (10/23)

Uptown! Knauer Performing Arts Center, West Chester, 7:30 pm

DOUBLE FEATURE MOVIE TRAIN (10/23)

Allentown & Auburn Railroad, Kutztown, 7:30 PM

FALL FOLIAGE/PUMPKIN TRAIN RIDES (10/23-10/24)

Allentown & Auburn Railroad, Kutztown

HAPPY HAUNTS (10/23)

Red Mill Museum Village, Clinton, 10 AM - 1 PM

HALLOWEEN COSTUME CONTEST (10/23)

Quakertown Farmers Market, Quakertown, 1pm-3pm

TRICK OR TREAT (10/23)

Quakertown Farmers Market, Quakertown, 1pm-3pm

LANSDALE FOUNDERS DAY (10/23)

, Lansdale

LIVE MUSIC - LOW TOTEM (10/23)

Moss Mill Brewing Company, Huntingdon Valley, 6 pm

LIVE MUSIC - KEVIN MILLERS SMASHED (10/23)

Steam Pub, Southampton, 10 pm - 2 am

SINGLE SISTERS SERIES: SELF-COMPASSION WORKSHOP (10/23)

Single Sisters House, Bethlehem, 1-3 pm

BIKE RIDE - RIVER TOWNS RIDE (10/23)

Lumberville General Store, Lumberville, 9:30 am

PETERSVILLE ROD & GUN CLUB HALLOWEEN DANCE (10/23)

Petersville Rod & Gun Club, Bath, 7:00 - 11:00 PM

HALLOWEEN VILLAGE FESTIVAL! (10/23-10/24)

Shoppes at Dragon Village, Bridgeton, 10 am - 5 pm

FROEHLICH'S FARM FALL FESTIVAL (10/23-10/24)

Froehlich's Farm & Garden Center, Furlong, 10 am - 4 pm

LIVE MUSIC - PIANIST TIM BREY & HIS QUINTET (10/23)

Chris' Jazz Café, Philadelphia, 8 and 10 pm

DINNER & A CRUISE - SEA SHANTY EXTRAVAGANZA (10/23)

Delaware & Lehigh National Heritage Corridor, Easton, 5:00 - 7:00 PM

LIVE MUSIC - LOS AMIGOS INVISIBLES (10/23)

Ardmore Music Hall, Ardmore, 8 pm

BOO AT THE ZOO (10/23-10/24)

Philadelphia Zoo, Philadelphia, 9:30am-5:00pm

THE COUNT'S HALLOWEEN SPOOKTACULAR (10/23-10/24)

Sesame Place, Langhorne, 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CHORAL ARTS: LIVE! (10/23-10/24)

Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, 8:00pm & 4:00pm

EVERY DAY IS HALLOWEEN! - THE ART OF MARTHA WIRKIJOWSKI (10/23-10/24)

Scrambled Gallery of Gifts, New Hope, Weekends Noon to 6 , October 23 reception is 6 to 9 pm

DOLLS FOR PAWS ADOPTION EVENT (10/23)

, , 10am - 3pm

MUSIC AT MILAGRO, JOE IZEN (10/23)

Villa Milagro Vineyard, Phillipsburg, 1-5 pm

AMERICAN REPERTORY BALLET PRESENTS EMERGENCE (10/23)

New Brunswick Performing Arts Center, New Brunswick, 7 pm

TOUCH A TRUCK (10/23)

Warminster Community Park, Warminster, 10:00 AM-1:00 PM

FALL FUN FESTIVAL (10/23-10/24)

Nor-View Farm, King of Prussia, Saturdays 10-5, Sundays 12-5

LIVE MUSIC AT FALL FEST - WITZEND (10/23)

Shady Brook Farm, Yardley, 6 to 10pm

DRIVE-THRU FOOD DRIVE (10/23)

Northampton Presbyterian Church, Holland, 10am-noon

LIVE MUSIC - BRIAN URLICH (10/23)

Hops/Scotch, Doylestown, 8 - 11 pm

ECO ART FOR TEENS (FREE) (10/23)

Hunterdon Art Museum, Clinton, 10 am - 1 pm

LIVE MUSIC - DUKES OF DESTINY (10/23)

Jamey's House of Music, Lansdowne, 8 - 10 pm

COFFEE AND CARD MAKING (10/23)

Union Street Studio, Doylestown, 10 am - Noon

EAST LYNNE THEATER COMPANY PRESENTS POE BY CANDLELIGHT (10/23)

First Presbyterian Church of Cape May, Cape May, 8:00 PM

LIVE MUSIC - DAMN THE TORPEDOES (TOM PETTY SHOW) (10/23)

Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thorpe, Doors 7 pm - Show 8 pm

BOO AT THE ZOO (10/23-10/24)

Lehigh Valley Zoo, Schnecksville, 10 am - 3:30 pm

GUIDED WALKING TOURS - VIP TOUR (10/23)

Doylestown Cemetery, Doylestown, 10 am

DEB TALAN (OF THE WEEPIES) AT CITY WINERY (10/23)

City Winery, Philadelphia, 8:00 p.m.

LAUGHS AT THE EDGE! (10/23)

Water's Edge Gastropub, Bensalem, 8.30

COMEDY - COMEDY CABARET'S GRAND-REOPENING (10/23)

Comedy Cabaret atop Poco's, Doylestown, 8:30 pm

HAUNTED ILLUSIONS - MAGIC OF DAVID CASERTA (10/23)

State Theatre, Easton, 7 pm

BIRD WALK (10/23)

Warminster Community Park, Warminster, 8 AM

PUMPKINFEST 2021 - A CB CARES EVENT (10/23)

The TileWorks, Doylestown, 4 - 10 pm

A CLOSER LOOK - OPEN HOUSE AT FREEMAN HALL (10/23)

Arts & Cultural Council at Freeman Hall, Doylestown, 10 am - 7 pm

AUTUMN ANIMAL EXTRAVAGANZA! (10/23)

Bucks County Free Library, Doylestown, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

NATIONAL PRESCRIPTION DRUG TAKE BACK DAY (10/23)

List of sites on website, , 10 am - 2 pm

A&T SUBARU PET HALLOWEEN COSTUME PAWTY (10/23)

A&T Subaru, Sellersville, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

DISTANCE PICNIC ON PINE - HOLY HEAT THUNDER COUNTRY SHOW (10/23)

, Doylestown, 4:30 pm

HALLOWEEN FROM HELL (10/23)

Superior Restaurant, Emmaus, 7:00 PM

ARTISAN CRAFT AND GIFT SHOW (10/23)

St. James Episcopal Church, Langhorne, 10am-3pm

FLEMINGTON CAR SHOW (10/23)

, Flemington, 4:30 - 7:30 pm

PUMPKIN TRAINS (10/23-10/24)

Black River & Western Railroad, Flemington

Events for 10/24

SALEM'S ROPES: FREE HALLOWEEN HORROR AUTHOR BOOK SIGNING EVENT AT THE REAL HAUNTED CREEPER GALLERY! (10/24)

The Creeper Gallery, New Hope, 1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

EMMAUS FARMERS' MARKET (10/24)

Triangle Park, Emmaus, 10 am-1 pm

AN EVENING OF PRANIC HEALING (10/24)

Online via Zoom, , 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

SAUCON VALLEY FARMERS MARKET (10/24)

Saucon Valley Farmers Market, Hellertown, 9am - 1 pm

CLINTON FARMERS MARKET (10/24)

North County Hunterdon Library, Clinton, 9 am - 1 pm

LIVE MUSIC - SUNDAY BLUES JAMS (10/24)

Blue Mountain Vineyards and Cellars, New Tripoli, 2 - 5 pm

HUNTERDON LAND TRUST FARMERS' MARKET (10/24)

Hunterdon Land Trust Farmers' Market at Duval Farm, Flemington

FARMERS MARKET AT PLAYWICKI FARM (10/24)

Playwicki Farm, Feasterville, 10 am - 1 pm

HOPEWELL FARMERS MARKET (10/24)

Hopewell Farmers Market, Hopewell, 9 am - 2 pm

LIVE MUSIC - SUNDAY MUSIC JAM (10/24)

Blue Mountain Vineyards and Cellars Philadelphia, Philadelphia

LIVE MUSIC - OPEN MIC NIGHT (10/24)

Chaplin's, Spring City, Doors & Sign-ups 7 pm

6 MONTH MEDITATION IMMERSION WITH SALLY MILLER: SOOTHING YOUR NERVOUS SYSTEM IN FRAZZLED TIMES. (10/24)

James Lorah House, Doylestown, 9:00am - 10:15am

LIVE MUSIC - DAVID FALCONE (10/24)

The Dubliner on the Delaware, New Hope, 2 - 4 pm

MOLAND HOUSE OPEN HOUSE (10/24)

Moland House, Hartsville, 1 - 4 pm

JEFF ALLEN: THE AMERICA I GREW UP IN (10/24)

Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, 7:30 PM

SUNDAY JAM (10/24)

Ravens Nest, Quakertown, 4:00 pm until 8:00 pm

VOLUNTEER DAY @SCHIFF (10/24)

Schiff Natural Lands Trust & Schiff Nature Preserve, Mendham, 9-11 am

VINES & WINES - PICNIC IN THE VINEYARD (10/24)

Crossing Vineyards and Winery, Washington Crossing, 12 pm to 2 pm

GUIDED NATURALIST WALK (10/24)

Bowmans Hill Wildflower Preserve, New Hope, 11 am and 2 pm

ANNUAL EVENT | SACRED ARTS FESTIVAL (10/24)

Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, 1:00 to 5:00 pm

BILL MAHER (10/24)

Wind Creek Event Center, Bethlehem, 8 pm

NEW! PILATES AND PINOT (10/24)

Crossing Vineyards and Winery, Washington Crossing, 11:30 am to 1 pm

LIVE MUSIC - KATHY PHILLIPS (10/24)

Alba Vineyard, Milford, Noon - 3:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - LATIN JAZZ BRUNCH (10/24)

Coopers Riverview, Trenton, 11:30 am

FAMILY ARTS DAY AT THE 11TH ANNUAL TRADITIONAL ARTISTS SHOW (10/24)

The Conservatory Summer Music Camps 2021, Doylestown, 11am-5pm

MAKING REAL CONNECTIONS CRAFTIVITY (10/24)

, Hatboro, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

BOO AT THE ZOO (10/24)

Elmwood Park Zoo, Norristown, 12 - 3 pm

CBCC EMERGENCY SERVICES AWARDS (10/24)

Spring Mill Manor, Ivyland, 5 to 9 p.m.

FAMILY ARTS DAY AT THE 11TH ANNUAL TRADITIONAL ARTISTS SHOW (10/24)

The Conservatory, Doylestown, 11am-5pm

NATURE THERAPY WALK: A SHINRIN-YOKU EXPERIENCE (10/24)

Bowmans Hill Wildflower Preserve, New Hope, 9:30 am - 12:00 pm

LIVE MUSIC - HARRY WALTHER (10/24)

Moss Mill Brewing Company, Huntingdon Valley, 1 pm

AFFINITY COLABS STORY & POETRY SLAM (10/24)

Steel City Coffeehouse & Brewery, Phoenixville, 2 - 4 pm

"WHAT'S IT WORTH?" ANTIQUES APPRAISAL EVENT (10/24)

Frenchtown Bookshop, Frenchtown, 2PM

NJ FIBERSHED FALL FLEECE AND YARN SALE (10/24)

Windswept Acres Sheep Farm, Pittstown, 11 am - 4 pm

JEANETTE BARRES ZUG LECTURE: RELENTLESS CHANGE & MORAVIAN RESPONSES: OUR LOCAL PREDECESSORS AND THEIR LEGACIES (10/24)

Peter Hall, Bethlehem, 1 pm

LIVE MUSIC - REGGAE FOR KIDS! PRESENTED BY THE ROCK & ROLL PLAYHOUSE (10/24)

Ardmore Music Hall, Ardmore, 11:45 am

LIVE MUSIC - DUMPSTAPHUNK (10/24)

Ardmore Music Hall, Ardmore, 7 pm

BOHEME OPERA NJ -- BACK TO FACE THE MUSIC (10/24)

Diamond's Restaurant, Yardville, 2 pm

THE LADIES OF 20TH CENTURY PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH LITERATURE AND ILLUSTRATION (10/24)

Schwenkfelder Library & Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 2:30 - 3:30 pm

FALL MUSHROOM HIKE WITH HERITAGE CONSERVANCY AND LUKE SMITHSON (10/24)

, Jamison, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

MUSIC AT MILAGRO (10/24)

Villa Milagro Vineyard, Phillipsburg, 1-5 pm

DAVID BRAHINSKY IN OUTDOOR CONCERT AT ST. PHILIP'S, NEW HOPE PA. (10/24)

St. Philip's Episcopal Church, New Hope, 3:00 PM

AMERICAN REPERTORY BALLET PRESENTS EMERGENCE (10/24)

New Brunswick Performing Arts Center, New Brunswick, 2 pm

LIVE MUSIC - PALMER SQUARE MUSIC FEST SUNDAYS: SOME ASSEMBLY REQUIRED (10/24)

Nassau Inn, Princeton, 12 - 3 pm

LIVE MUSIC AT FALL FEST - THE LARGE FLOWERHEADS - TRIBUTE TO THE GROOVY (10/24)

Shady Brook Farm, Yardley, 11am to 3pm

LIVE MUSIC AT FALL FEST - TUESDAY NIGHT SPECIAL (10/24)

Shady Brook Farm, Yardley, 5 to 9pm

LIVE MUSIC - MALCOLM CLARK JAZZ DUO (10/24)

Hops/Scotch, Doylestown, 4 - 7 pm

DOYLESTOWN LIONS CLUB BINGO (10/24)

CB West Cafeteria, Doylestown, 12 Noon

GUIDED WALKING TOURS - PUBLIC SERVANTS TOUR (10/24)

Doylestown Cemetery, Doylestown, 1 pm

MIKE PHILLIPS AT CITY WINERY (10/24)

City Winery, Philadelphia, 8:00 p.m.

MEET THE ARTISTS - VIEWERS CHOICE - ONLINE (10/24)

Phillips' Mill Online, New Hope, 5 pm

LIVE MUSIC - DAVID STIER/STEVE RICE JAZZ DUO (10/24)

Stockton Market, Stockton

SPIRITS OF THE PAST TOURS (10/24)

, Fallsington, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Events for 10/25

FISH AND SEAFOOD COOKERY (10/25)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm

GUIDED NATURALIST WALK (10/25)

Bowmans Hill Wildflower Preserve, New Hope, 11 am and 2 pm

ONLINE QUILT AUCTION PRESENTED BY KUTZTOWN FOLK FESTIVAL (10/25)

https://www.kutztownfestival.com/, Kutztown, 6:00pm

VIA ZOOM! MEDITATION ON TWIN HEARTS (10/25)

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86553016579?pwd=cXIvMTFERW9GekZLcEdkd1MwY1RrQT09, , 11 am

ONLINE FILM DISCUSSION - GOOK / BLUE BAYOU - ASIAN-AMERICAN FILMS (10/25)

Renew Theaters Online, Ambler, 7:30 pm

INSOMNIA'S COOKIELAB TRANSFORMS INTO SPOOKIELAB (10/25-10/31)

Insomnia Cookies CookieLab, Philadelphia, 11:00 am - 3:00 am

92ND JURIED ART SHOW AT PHILLIPS' MILL (9/25-10/31)

Phillips' Mill Community Association, New Hope, 1 pm to 5 pm Daily

VIRTUAL FOX CHASE CANCER CENTER ART SHOW & SALE THRU NOV. 30 (10/11-11/30)

Fox Chase Cancer Center, Philadelphia, 24 hours a day

Events for 10/26

THE ART OF DUTCH OVEN COOKERY (10/26)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30

Events for 10/27

PRANIC HEALING - INTRO & DEMO (10/27)

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81811383858?pwd=OWxJakNEdCtHQ1JzZmN0OTdISVR2Zz09, , 1 - 2 pm

Events for 10/28

ZOMBIE INVASION ON THE SCENIC VALLEY EXPLORERS - RAIL BIKE LASER TAG (10/28)

Colebrookdale Railroad Boyertown Train Station, Boyertown, 5:30 PM or 6:30 PM -- check the listing

Events for 10/29

WINES OF THE WORLD: FLAVORS OF FALL (10/29)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 7:00pm

FALL FESTIVAL WEEKENDS (10/30-10/31)

Charlann Farms, Yardley, 10:00AM-5:00PM

Events for 11/6

SMOKE & MIRRORS MAGIC THEATER PRESENTS MICHAEL BONACCI (11/6)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1:00 pm

SMOKE AND MIRRORS MAGIC THEATER PRESENTS GINO MOZZARELLA (11/6)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 7:00PM

CROSSING BASKETBALL LEAGUE (11/8-11/19)

Washington Crossing United Methodist Church, Washington Crossing, Weeknights and 9a - 12p on Saturdays

Events for 11/13

BUCKS COUNTY COUNTRY GENTLEMEN ANNUAL SHOW - A CAPPELLA PIRATES, ADVENTURE ON THE HIGH CS (11/13)

Lenape Middle School, Doylestown, 1PM 7PM

FARMHOUSE CRAFT SHOW (11/13-11/20)

Farmhouse Craft Show, Southampton, Everyday 10am - 6pm

FEZTIVAL OF TREES & LIGHTS WITH SANTA (11/18-11/21)

LuLu Shrine Auditorium, Plymouth Meeting, Thursday and Friday: 4-8pm; Saturday:10am-8pm and Sunday: 10am-6pm

HANDWEAVERS OF BUCKS COUNTY ANNUAL SHOW AND SALE (11/19-11/21)

Trinity Episcopal Church, Buckingham, Friday 5 p.m. to 8 p.m., Saturday 10 a.m. to 6 p.m., Sunday 12 noon to 4 p.m.

HANDWEAVERS GUILD OF BUCKS COUNTY ANNUAL SHOW AND SALE (11/19-11/21)

Trinity Episcopal Church, Buckingham, Friday 5 p.m. to 8 p.m., Saturday 10 a.m. to 6 p.m., Sunday 12 noon to 4 p.m.

Events for 11/19

HUMOR FOR HEALING 2021 (11/19)

Rose Bank Winery, Newtown, 5:45

Events for 11/20

SMOKE AND MIRRORS MAGIC THEATER PRESENTS MARK CALABRESE (11/20)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7:00PM

HEMP HEMP HOORAY DAY (11/20)

Quakertown Farmers Market, Quakertown, 9am-4pm
Visit us on Facebook
Our mailing address is: 22 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 | info@buckscountyalive.com
Copyright © 2021 Mikula Web Solutions, Inc., All rights reserved.
We hate goodbyes but if you insist, click here to unsubscribe :(

4 Emails Sent This Time

Total Good Emails in Table: 11463
Total Emails Sent: 11461
Total Remaining to be Sent: 2